Sweet almond oil is the most common essential oil used in skincare and aromatherapy because it is appropriate for all skin types. It is rich in Vitamin E and has moisturizing properties. This guide will show you how this useful oil can transform your beauty
Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics. Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin softening properties,
The avocado (Persea americana), also known as palta or aguacate (Spanish), butter pear or alligator pear, is a tree native to the Caribbean, Mexico, South America and Central America, classified in the flowering plant family Lauraceae along with cinnamon, camphor and bay laurel.
Calendula oil is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains Calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil. Calendula oil has great anti-inflammatory properties and vulnerary properties, which makes it excellent for help with stubborn wounds, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises, rashes, eczema etc.